Men's Basketball

Men's Basketball

Tritons Men's Basketball League Schedule 

Fanuchånan (Aug. - Dec.) 2019  |  Season 3Tritons Men's Basketball League Logo


Team on left side of schedule is home team for that game and should wear lighter colored uniforms and sit on the bench on the Home side of the scoreboard.


Players must play in 50% of the games to be eligible for the playoffs (5 regular season games).
Players must play in 5 games, not just be listed on game box score, but must be listed as played in the game.


# - Game presented on the UOG Athletic YouTube Channel – Live Feed

Teams

Wins

Losses

UOG Tritons

   

KFC Andersen Bombers

   

Team Gatorade

   

FSAG All-Stars

   

Four Stars

   

Team Wu-Tang

   

 

OCTOBER

Dates

Team

Time

TV

Location

14, Monday

Four Stars - Andersen

UOG Tritons – Team Wu-Tang

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House

16, Wednesday

Team Wu-Tang – Four Stars

Bye

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

No

UOG Calvo Field House

21, Monday

FSAG All-Stars – Team Gatorade

Four Stars – UOG Tritons

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House

23, Wednesday

Andersen – FSAG All-Stars

Team Gatorade – Four Star

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

No

UOG Calvo Field House

28, Monday

Team Wu-Tang – FSAG All-Stars

UOG Tritons – Andersen

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House

30, Wednesday

FSAG All-Stars – Four Stars

Team Gatorade – Team Wu-Tang

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

No

UOG Calvo Field House

 

NOVEMBER

Dates

Team

Time

TV

Location

3, Sunday

FSAG All-Stars – UOG Tritons #

Andersen – Team Gatorade

Team Wu-Tang – Four Stars

2:00pm

4:00pm

6:00pm

No

No

No

UOG Calvo Field House

6, Wednesday

Four Stars – FSAG All-Stars

UOG Tritons – Team Gatorade

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House

13, Monday

Team Wu-Tang – Andersen

FSAG All-Stars – UOG Tritons

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House

15, Friday

Team Wu-Tang – Team Gatorade

Andersen – Four Stars

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

No

UOG Calvo Field House

18, Monday

FSAG All-Stars – Team Gatorade

Andersen – UOG Tritons

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House

20, Wednesday

Team Gatorade – Andersen

Team Wu-Tang – UOG Tritons

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House

24, Sunday

Four Stars – Team Gatorade

FSAG All-Stars - Team Wu-Tang

4:00pm

6:00pm

No

No

UOG Calvo Field House

26, Tuesday

Andersen – FSAG All-Stars

Team Gatorade – UOG Tritons

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House

 

DECEMBER

Dates

Team

Time

TV

Location

1, Sunday

UOG Tritons – Four Stars #

Andersen – Team Wu-Tang

2:00pm

6:00pm

No - "UOG Hall of Fame Game"

No

UOG Calvo Field House

Playoffs – Game schedule may change based on UOG seeding for opening round. If UOG is eliminated in the first round, then #1 seed will be TV game in semi-finals.

8, Sunday

#3 #6

#4  #5

6:00pm

8:15pm

No

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House

10, Tuesday

Semi-Finals #2 Vs Winner #3-6

Semi-Finals #1 Vs. Winner #4-5

6:30pm

8:15pm

No

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House

12, Thursday

Championship – Winners

8:15pm

 

Yes

UOG Calvo Field House


Fañomnåkan 2019  |  Season 3


Note: Teams listed first are the home team for the game. Home teams wear a lighter colored uniform.

Team Wins Losses Playoff Record

UOG Tritons

0 0 0-0

KFC Andersen Bombers

0 0 0-0
FSAG All-Stars (Filipino Sports Association of Guam) 0 0 0-0
GBC (Guam Basketball Consortium) 0 0 0-0
Four Stars (FSM All-Star Team) 0 0 0-0

 

OCTOBER

Date # of Games Teams Site Time
14, Monday 2 games UOG Vs FSGA All-Stars UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm*
16, Wednesday 2 games   UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm
21, Monday 2 games UOG Vs Four Stars UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm*
23, Wednesday 2 games   UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm
28, Monday 2 games UOG Vs Andersen Bombers UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm*

NOVEMBER

Date # of Games Teams Site Time
3, Sunday 3 games   UOG Calvo Field House 2:00pm, 4:00pm, 6:00pm
6, Wednesday 2 games UOG Vs GBC UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm*
13, Monday   2 games UOG Vs Tridents UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm*
15, Friday 2 games   UOG Calvo Field House 114-110 Bulldogs
18, Monday 2 games UOG Vs FSGA All-Stars UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm*
20, Wednesday 2 games UOG Vs Andersen Bombers UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm*
24, Sunday 2 games   UOG Calvo Field House 2:00pm, 4:00pm
26, Tuesday 2 games UOG Vs GBC UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm*

DECEMBER

Date # of Games Teams Site Time
1, Sunday 3 games   UOG Calvo Field House 2:00pm, 4:00pm, 6:00pm

PLAYOFFS

Date # of Games Teams Site Time
14, Monday 2 games UOG Vs FSGA All-Stars UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm
16, Wednesday 2 games   UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm
21, Monday 2 games UOG Vs Four Stars UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm
23, Wednesday 2 games   UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm
28, Monday 2 games UOG Vs Andersen Bombers UOG Calvo Field House 6:30pm, 8:15pm

17 dates – 5 Mondays, 4 Wednesdays, 4 Sundays, 2 Tuesdays, 1 Thursday, 1 Friday

*TV Game

 

Fañomnåkan 2019  |  Season 2


Note: Teams listed first are the home team for the game. Home teams wear a lighter colored uniform.

Team Wins Losses Playoff Record
1. Harper Valley Kennel Bulldogs 8 0 2-0
2. University of Guam Tritons 3 5 1-1
3. MacTech Nerds 4 3 0-1
4. Guam Community College 0 7 0-1

 

JANUARY

Date Teams Site Time
Monday, Jan. 28 Bulldogs vs. MacTech UOG Calvo Field House 118-110 Bulldogs
Monday, Jan. 28 UOG Tritons vs. Guam Community College UOG Calvo Field House 81-72 Tritons
Wednesday, Jan. 30 Guam Community College vs. Bulldogs UOG Calvo Field House 119-104 Bulldogs
Wednesday, Jan. 30 UOG Tritons vs. MacTech UOG Calvo Field House 87-85 MacTech

 

FEBRUARY

Date Teams Site Time
Saturday, Feb. 2
Bulldogs vs. UOG Tritons
UOG Calvo Field House 119-91 Bulldogs
Saturday, Feb. 2
MacTech vs. Guam Community College UOG Calvo Field House 80-64 MacTech
Wednesday, Feb. 6 Guam Community College vs. UOG Tritons
UOG Calvo Field House 94-93 Tritons
Wednesday, Feb. 6 MacTech vs. Bulldogs UOG Calvo Field House 114-110 Bulldogs
Thursday, Feb. 7 MacTech vs. UOG Tritons
UOG Calvo Field House 104-88 MacTech
Thursday, Feb. 7 Bulldogs vs. Guam Community College UOG Calvo Field House 101-89 Bulldogs
Monday, Feb. 11 Guam Community College vs. MacTech UOG Calvo Field House 74-69 MacTech
Monday, Feb. 11 UOG Tritons vs. Bulldogs UOG Calvo Field House 118-100 Bulldogs
Sunday, Feb. 17 #2 MacTech vs. #3 UOG Tritons
UOG Calvo Field House 89-84 Tritons
Sunday, Feb. 17 #1 Bulldogs vs. #4 Guam Community College
UOG Calvo Field House 120-109 Bulldogs
Thursday, Feb. 21 Exhibition Game: Guam All-Stars vs. Russian Pro Team
UOG Calvo Field House 6 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 21 League Championship: #1 Bulldogs vs. #2 Tritons UOG Calvo Field House 122-109 Bulldogs

 

SEPTEMBER

Date Opponent Site Time
Saturday, Sept. 29 Andersen Bombers Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base* L 75-101

 

OCTOBER

Date Opponent Site Time
Sunday, Oct. 7
Bulldogs
Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base*
L 85-93
Saturday, Oct. 13 MacTech Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base* L 91-105
Saturday, Oct. 20 Andersen Bombers Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base* L 63-99
Saturday, Oct. 27 Bulldogs Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base* L 81-107

 

NOVEMBER

 Date Opponent Site Time
Saturday, Nov. 3 MacTech Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base* W 89-78
Saturday, Nov. 10 BB League Playoffs against Bombers Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base* L 70-128
Saturday, Nov. 17 BB League Playoffs against MacTech Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base* L 83-88
Saturday, Nov. 24 BB League Playoffs Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base* N/A

 

DECEMBER

 Date Opponent Site Time
Saturday, Dec. 1 BB League Playoffs Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base* N/A
Saturday, Dec. 8 BB League Playoffs (if necessary) Coral Reef Recreation Center, Andersen Air Force Base* N/A

 

Men's Basketball

APRIL

 Date Opponent Site Time
Sunday, April 2, 2017 Toothfairies UOG Calvo Field House 6 p.m.
Thursday, April 6, 2017 MVP UOG Calvo Field House 6 p.m.
Sunday, April 9, 2017 Bombers UOG Calvo Field House 2 p.m.
Thursday, April 13, 2017 Mac Tech UOG Calvo Field House 6 p.m.
Saturday, April 15, 2017 Phoenix Sons TBA 2 p.m.
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 Outlanders UOG Calvo Field House 8 p.m.
Sunday, April 23, 2017 Toothfairies UOG Calvo Field House 2p.m.
Thursday, April 27, 2017 MVP TBA 8 p.m.
Sunday, April 30, 2017 Bombers CANCELED 6 p.m.

 

MAY

 Date Opponent Site Time
Thursday, May 4, 2017 Mac Tech UOG Calvo Field House 6 p.m.
Sunday, May 7, 2017 Phoenix Sons UOG Calvo Field House 4 p.m.
Monday, May 8, 2017 Outlanders UOG Calvo Field House 6 p.m.
Saturday, May 13, 2017 Bombers UOG Calvo Field House Noon
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Playoffs, 1st Round UOG Calvo Field House/GBA National Training Facility 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

MARCH

 Date Opponent Site Time
Thursday, March 16, 2017 Mac Tech Coral Reef Fitness Center 9 p.m.
Friday, March 17, 2017 Tamuning Typhoons Coral Reef Fitness Center 9 p.m.
Sunday, March 19, 2017 Osan Coral Reef Fitness Center 6:30 p.m.

 

JANUARY

 Date Opponent Site Time
*Saturday, January 28, 2017 Guam Community College Calvo Field House 2 p.m.

 

FEBRUARY

 Date Opponent Site Time
*Friday, February 3, 2017 UOG Club Team Calvo Field House 8 p.m.
Saturday, February 4, 2017 Harvest Baptist Bible College Calvo Field House 2 p.m.
Friday, February 10, 2017 Guam Community College Calvo Field House 8 p.m.
Thursday, February 23, 2017 UOG Club Team Calvo Field House 6 p.m.

 

MARCH

 Date Opponent Site Time
Thursday, March 9, 2017 #2 - #3 Calvo Field House 6 p.m.
Thursday, March 9, 2017 #1 - #4 Calvo Field House 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 11, 2017 Winners Calvo Field House 10 a.m.


*Home Games

 

216-2017 GBA Schedule

2016-2017 Triton Men's Basketball Roster

 

Spring 2016 Men's Basketball Team


The University of Guam relaunched Triton Athletics this spring by introducing the first basketball team to hit the Calvo Field House court in 15 years.  


For the team's debut, the Tritons played in the International Basketball Federation (FIBA) FIBA-sanctioned Guam Basketball League held at the Field House and the Father Duenas Memorial School Phoenix Center. 

The team, comprised of all walk-on players from majors from across the University, finished with a record of two wins and 10 losses.

UOG Basketball

UOG Basketball

UOG Basketball

UOG Basketball